Privacy Policy

Last Updated: November 6, 2020

This Privacy Policy describes how Beast Interactive, LLC (“Beast Interactive” “we,” “us,” or “our”) collects, uses, and discloses information when you use our services, features, content, or applications (“Services”) and tells you about the choices and rights that you have regarding information about you. By using the Services, you agree to our use of information about you in accordance with this Privacy Policy.

  1. Information We Collect

We collect information about you when you use our Services. The types of information we collect depends on the services and the features you use on the Services. Please note that we need certain types of information to provide the Services to you. If you do not provide us with such information, or if you ask us to delete that information, you may no longer be able to access or use certain Services.

  1. Information You Provide Directly to Us

We may collect information that you provide directly to us when you interact with the Services, such as by downloading and using our app, registering for an account, participating in games or Contests (as defined in our Terms of Service), posting messages, taking advantage of promotions, making purchases through the Services, responding to surveys, or subscribing to newsletters or other mailing lists.

The information we collect from you may include, but is not limited to, your name, Apple ID or Google ID, contact information (such as email address and phone number), financial information (such as payment information), and commercial information (such as records of your purchases and transactions).

  1. Information We Collect Automatically

Device/Usage Information. When you use the Services, we may automatically record certain information that your device sends whenever you visit any website and use certain apps. This information includes, but is not limited to (a) browser type; (b) ISP or operating system; (c) domain name; (d) access time; (e) referring or exit pages; (f) page views; (g) IP address; (h) unique device identifiers (e.g. IDFA or Android ID); and (i) the type of device that you use. We may also track when and how frequently you access or use the Services, including how you engage with or navigate our website or mobile application. We may use this information (including the information collected by our third-party service providers) for analytics (including to determine which portions of the Services are used most frequently and what our users like/do not like), to assist in determining relevant advertising, to evaluate the success of advertising, and as otherwise described in this Policy.

Cookies and Other Electronic Technologies. We and our third-party service providers may use cookies, clear GIFs, pixel tags, and other technologies that help us better understand user behavior, personalize preferences, perform research and analytics, and improve the Services. These technologies, for example, may allow us to tailor the Services to your needs, save your password in password-protected areas, track the pages you visit, help us manage content, and compile statistics about usage of our Services. We or our third-party service providers also may use certain of these technologies in emails to our customers to help us track email response rates, identify when our emails are viewed, and track whether our emails are forwarded.

You can choose to accept or decline cookies. Most web browsers automatically accept cookies, but your browser may allow you to modify your browser settings to decline cookies if you prefer. If you disable cookies, you may be prevented from taking full advantage of the Services, because the Services may not function properly. Flash cookies operate differently than browser cookies, and cookie management tools available in a web browser may not affect flash cookies. As we adopt additional technologies, we may also gather additional information through other methods.

Location information.  We may automatically collect location information, including general location information inferred from your IP address. We use this location information to provide certain location-based services, content, and other information that may be of interest to you. We may also use location information to improve the functionality of the Services and our other products and services.  To deliver content and advertising, we may share your location information with our agents, vendors, or advertisers.

  1. Information That We Receive From Third Parties

We may also collect information about you from third parties, such as marketing partners, social networks, identity verification services, anti-fraud services and other service providers. In addition, if you choose to log in, access or otherwise connect or contact Beast Interactive through a social networking service, we may collect your user ID and user name associated with that social networking service, as well as any information you make public using that social networking service. We may also collect information you have authorized the social networking service to share with us (such as your user ID, public profile information, email address, birthday, friends list, and pages you have “liked”).

  1. How We Use Information

Beast Interactive may use information that we collect for the following business and commercial purposes:

We may combine information that we collect from you through the Services with information that we obtain from affiliated and nonaffiliated third parties, and information derived from any other products or Services we provide.

Beast Interactive may aggregate and/or de-identify information that we collect, after which Beast Interactive cannot use it to personally identify an individual user. We may use de-identified and/or aggregated data for any purpose, including without limitation for research and marketing purposes, and may also share such data with any third parties, including our business partners, affiliates, and others.

  1. How We Disclose Information

We may share your information in the following situations:

  1. Third Party Advertising and Analytics
  1. Analytics

We may use third-party web analytics services on the Services, such as those of Google Analytics. These service providers use the sort of technology described in the “Information we collect automatically” section above to help us analyze how users use the Services, including by noting the third-party website from which you arrive. The information collected by the technology will be disclosed to or collected directly by these service providers, who use the information to evaluate your use of the Service. We may also use Google Analytics for certain purposes related to advertising, as described in the following section. To prevent Google Analytics from using your information for analytics, you may install the Google Analytics Opt-Out Browser Add-on.

  1. Third Party Advertising

Certain ads appearing on the Services are delivered by our advertising partners. Our advertising partners may use cookies and other similar technologies, often in conjunction with unique (anonymous) cookie identifiers, to collect data about your activities and interests, including the technologies described above. Some of these partners may use mobile device identifiers, such as Apple IDFAs and Google/Android Advertising IDs. Doing this allows advertising companies to recognize your computer or device each time they send you an online or mobile advertisement. In this way, the ad companies may compile information about where you, or others who are using your computer or device, saw their advertisements and measure your interaction with each ad. This information allows ad companies to deliver targeted advertisements that may be of increased interest to you, both on the Services and elsewhere online. Just as these technologies may be used to target ads on our websites and apps, we, or our advertising partners, may use these same technologies and data points (e.g., mobile identifiers, cookie identifiers, location-based data), through the Services or through other services, to target advertising (for ourselves or other companies) on other sites or mobile apps. Sometimes, these identifiers may be derived from a hashed or encrypted version of personal information such as your email address. We may use this information to measure the performance of our advertising as well, for instance, to evaluate which ads or content our users prefer, or which are most effective. In addition, sometimes we or an advertising partner may tailor advertising to you across different devices.

If you are interested in more information about tailored browser advertising and how you can generally control cookies from being put on your computer to deliver tailored marketing, you may visit the Network Advertising Initiative's (“NAI”) Consumer Opt-Out Link and/or the Digital Advertising Alliance's (“DAA”) Consumer Opt-Out Link to opt-out of receiving tailored advertising from companies that participate in those programs. To opt out of Google Analytics for Display Advertising or customize Google Display Network ads, you can visit the Google Ads Settings page. Please note that to the extent advertising technology is integrated into the Services, you may still receive advertising content even if you opt out of tailored advertising. In that case, the advertising content will just not be tailored to your interests. Also, we do not control any of the above opt-out links and are not responsible for any choices you make using these mechanisms or the continued availability or accuracy of these mechanisms. If your browsers are configured to reject cookies when you visit this opt-out page, or you subsequently erase your cookies, use a different computer or change web browsers, your NAI or DAA opt-out may no longer be effective. Additional information is available on NAI's and DAA's websites, accessible by the above links.

When using a mobile application you may also receive tailored in-application advertising content. Each operating system--iOS for Apple devices, Android for Android devices, and Windows for Microsoft devices--provides its own instructions on how to prevent the delivery of tailored in-application marketing content. You may review the support materials and/or the privacy settings for the respective operating systems in order to opt-out of tailored in-application advertising. For any other devices and/or operating systems, please visit the privacy settings for the applicable device or contact the applicable platform operator.

  1. Do not track signals and similar mechanisms


We do not recognize or respond to browser-initiated Do Not Track signals, as the Internet industry is currently still working on Do Not Track standards, implementations, and solutions.

  1. Your Choices

You have certain options with respect to your information, such as:

Please note, however, that certain information may be exempt from such requests in some circumstances, which may include needing to continue processing your information to comply with a legal obligation. We may request that you provide us with information necessary to confirm your identity before responding to your request.

  1. Information Security

We implement security measures to protect your information. It is important that you protect and maintain the security of your account credentials and you need to immediately notify us of any unauthorized use of your account. Please understand that no data transmission over the Internet, or method of electronic storage, can be guaranteed to be 100% secure. Consequently, while we strive to protect your information, we cannot guarantee its absolute security.

  1. Retention of Your Information

We retain personal information we collect from you where we have an ongoing legitimate business need to do so (for example, to provide you with a service you have requested or to comply with applicable legal, tax or accounting requirements). The length of time for which we retain information depends on the purposes for which we collected and use it and/or as required to comply with applicable laws.

  1. Children’s Privacy

The Services are not intended for minors and children under the age of 13, and we do not knowingly collect any personal information (as that term is defined in the Children’s Online Privacy Protection Act (COPPA)) from such minors and children. If we discover that an individual under 13 has provided us with personal information, we will delete the personal information to the extent required by COPPA.

  1. International Users and Consent to Transfer

Our computer systems are based in the United States, so your information will be processed by us in the United States.  By using the Services, you understand and agree to the transfer of all such information to the United States, which may not offer a level of protection equivalent to that required in the EU or certain other countries.

  1. Links to Third Party Websites and Services

We may provide links to third-party applications, services or websites from the Services (including advertising that may link to a third party). We are not responsible for the privacy practices or content of such other websites. If you have any questions about how these other websites use your information, you should review their policies and contact them directly. We are not responsible for the actions of third parties.

  1. California Residents
  1. Summary of Information We Collect

If you are a California resident, California law requires us to provide you with some additional information regarding how we collect, use, and share your “personal information” (as defined in the California Consumer Privacy Act (“CCPA”)).

Throughout this Privacy Policy, we describe the specific pieces of personal information we collect, the sources of that information, and how we share it. Under the CCPA, we also have to provide you with the "categories" of personal information we collect and disclose for “business purposes” (as those terms are defined by applicable law).  Those categories are identifiers (such as your name and contact information, IP address, and mobile device identifiers); device information (such as platform type, device operating system, and language preferences); internet or other electronic network activity information (such as use of and interaction with the Services); commercial information (such as records of products or services purchased); financial Information (such as credit card payment information); geolocation information; inference data about you; and other information that identifies or can be reasonably associated with you.

This information is used and disclosed for the various business purposes described in the section titled “How We Use Information.”  We describe our information sharing practices throughout our Privacy Policy.  We may share certain categories of personal information with third parties for business purposes.  For example, we may share identifiers, internet or other network or device activity, and geolocation data with advertising partners.

  1. Rights

If you are a California resident, the CCPA may permit you to request that we:

You may have the right to receive information about the financial incentives that we offer to you for your personal information (if any). You also have the right not to be discriminated against (as provided for in applicable law) for exercising your rights. Please note that certain information may be exempt from such requests under California law. For example, we may need certain information to provide services to you or for compliance with applicable law. If you ask us to delete certain information, you may no longer be able to access or use some of our services.

You can delete your account at any time via your account settings.  You can also exercise your rights by sending an email to us as privacy@beastinteractive.co. You will need to provide additional information to verify your identity before we fulfill your request. You can also designate an authorized agent to make a request on your behalf. You can also designate an authorized agent to make a request on your behalf. To do so, you must provide us with written authorization for the agent to act on your behalf. You will still need to verify your identity directly with us.

Please note that the CCPA sets forth certain obligations for businesses that “sell” personal information to third parties.  Based on the definition of “sell” under the CCPA and under current regulatory guidance, we do not believe we engage in such activity. We do share certain information as set forth in Section 3 of this Privacy Policy and allow third parties to collect certain information about your activity, for example through cookies. For more information on how you can control or opt out of these cookies, please see Section 4 of this Privacy Policy.

  1. Shine the Light Disclosure

The California “Shine the Light” law gives California residents the right under certain circumstances to request information from us regarding the manner in which we share certain categories of personal information (as defined in the Shine the Light law) with third parties for their direct marketing purposes. We do not share your personal information with third parties for their own direct marketing purposes.

  1. Information for Nevada Residents

Under Nevada law, certain Nevada consumers may opt out of the sale of “personally identifiable information” for monetary consideration to a person for that person to license or sell such information to additional persons. “Personally identifiable information” includes first and last name, address, email address, phone number, Social Security Number, or an identifier that allows a specific person to be contacted either physically or online.  

We do not engage in such activity; however, if you are a Nevada resident who has purchased or leased goods or services from us, you may submit a request to opt out of any potential future sales under Nevada law by contacting us at privacy@beastinteractive.co. Please note we will take reasonable steps to verify your identity and the authenticity of the request.  Once verified, we will maintain your request in the event our practices change.  

  1. Changes to Our Privacy Policy

We reserve the right to modify this Privacy Policy at any time, so please review it frequently. Changes and clarifications will take effect immediately upon their posting on the website. If we make material changes to this policy, we will notify you as required by law.  By continuing to use the Service, you are agreeing to be bound by any changes or revisions made to this Privacy Policy.

  1. Contacting Us

If you have any questions about this Privacy Policy or would like more information, please contact us at:

Beast Interactive, LLC
PO BOX 140396

6120 Swiss Ave, Dallas, TX 75214
privacy@beastinteractive.co